Please enable Javascript in your web browser in order to use the features on this website.
Top of page
Skip to main content
College Council
Menu
About
What We Do
Our Board Structure
Student Governance at Emory
Our Programs
Calendar
Student Orgs
Overview
Overview
Overview
Campus Resource Guide
Financial Documents
Frequently-Asked Funding Questions
Finances, Audits, & Budgets
Finances, Audits, & Budgets
Finances, Audits, & Budgets
Accounts
Expenditures & Reimbursements
Operational (Annual) Budgets
Supplemental & Initiative Funding
Audits & Compliance
Chartering & Org Management
Chartering & Org Management
Overview
EFIF Charter Process
EFAF Charter Process
Maintaining Your Charter
Chartered Organizations
Projects & Records
Our History
Projects
Governing Documents
Get Involved
Join A Club
Join College Council
Submit A Student Concern
Contact Us
Main content
Home
About
Our Members
Our Members
High Executive Board
President: Neha Murthy
Vice President: Claire Bowman
Chief of Staff: Jannat Khan
Chief of Staff: Finn Johnston
Office of Communications
VP: Kaylah Holmes
VP: Shreya Ramanathan
AVP: Claire Bae
AVP: Sushmita Rajan
AVP of Tech & Records: Esha Babu
Office of Programming
VP: Ayush Kothari
VP: Jeff Zhou
AVP: Jayden Weaver
AVP: Sydney Wang
AVP: Payal Chulani
AVP: Hemansi Agarwal
AVP: Iman Kazani
Office of Finance
VP: Gray Gao
AVP: Michelle Tucker
AVP: Grecia Perez Gomez
Office of Budgets
VP: Gabrielle Kroger
AVP: Samarth Jain
AVP: Divas Jain
AVP: Rohan Nidmarti
Office of Audits
VP: Ananya Chokhany
AVP: Avyay Kayan
AVP: Divit Jain
Office of Organization Management
VP: Cara Chen
VP: Hank Standaert
AVP: Yono Bulis
AVP: Jay Patel
AVP: Position to be filled
Liaisons
BMI: Guyberson Pierre
First-Year Legislators
Hannah Lo
Pavarnaa Krishnamoorthy (SGA Rep)
Seth Weinfield
Ramlah Amer (SGA Rep)
Vlad Senenko
Belle Pobsuk
Second-Year Legislators
Sophie Kalmin (SGA Rep)
Rob Golin (SGA Rep)
Rachel Alpert-Wisnia
Raina Nagpal
Matthew Veerasammy
Sohan Bellam (SGA Rep)
Third-Year Legislators
Corinne Phillips (SGA Rep)
Ada Demling (SGA Rep)
Jessica He
Malhaar Nair
Vishva Patel
Ayla Khan
Fourth-Year Legislators
Cyprian Dumas
Ben Crawford
Arden Chan
Sarah Broder
Makenzie Jones (SGA Rep)
Hridansh Saraogi
Divisional Legislators
Oxford Legislator: Position to be filled
Oxford Legislator: Ben Damon
BBA Legislator: Agha Haider
ESNA Legislator: Helen Yin